Roucou oil is extracted from the seeds of red hairy fruits. It is used in the production of hair conditioning cosmetics. It contains lots of precious ingredients, provides almost instant effects and is very easy to apply. Similarly to other oils, roucou oil can be applied in a few different ways. Obviously, the method of application of the product to the scalp depends on the following factors: length and thickness of hair, type of porosity, [&hellip

Read Post