Roucou oil is extracted from the seeds of the fruit of an Amazon tree. The product is rich in antioxidant substances, beta caroten, acids (salicylic and ellagic), vitamins A and minerals (selenium, magnesium, calcium). It is a red liquid. Roucou oil offers versatile use in cosmetology and medicine as well as in food industry (as a natural dye and aromatic seasoning). It is commonly used in skin and hair care. When you use roucou oil, [&hellip

Read Post