Roucou oil belongs to the group of the rarest and exotic hair care substances. It’s one of the strongest antioxidants. Roucou oil is the source of valuable elements that work wonders in hair care: magnesium, calcium, selenium, vitamin A and E. If you use it systematically, your hair becomes soft and elastic whereas its keratin structure repairs day by day. What’s the result? Hair is easier to detangle. It’s no longer frizzy or static. Your [&hellip

Read Post

Roucou oil is extracted from the seeds of red hairy fruits. It is used in the production of hair conditioning cosmetics. It contains lots of precious ingredients, provides almost instant effects and is very easy to apply. Similarly to other oils, roucou oil can be applied in a few different ways. Obviously, the method of application of the product to the scalp depends on the following factors: length and thickness of hair, type of porosity, [&hellip

Read Post

Roucou oil is extracted from the seeds of Roucou tree also known as Annatto. The plant is found in South America where the red colouring from its fruit is still used as an insect repellent and sunprotection product. Roucou is also used in the production of cosmetics designed for hair and scalp care. The extract or roucou oil is commonly added to shampoos, conditioners and masks. The oil’s popularity and superb performance is connected with [&hellip

Read Post

Roucou oil is extracted from the seeds of the fruit of an Amazon tree. The product is rich in antioxidant substances, beta caroten, acids (salicylic and ellagic), vitamins A and minerals (selenium, magnesium, calcium). It is a red liquid. Roucou oil offers versatile use in cosmetology and medicine as well as in food industry (as a natural dye and aromatic seasoning). It is commonly used in skin and hair care. When you use roucou oil, [&hellip

Read Post